S.No.
Name Working period
1
Lt. Shri Ladharam Khetabhai Rathod 26.11.1945 to 09.10.1960
2
Lt. Shri Radhabhai Valji Savariya 09.10.0960 to 04.11.1972
3
Shri Kalyan Ramjibhai Rathod 19.11.1972 to 24.08.1975
4
Lt. Shri Vallabhdas Dhanji Sadh 24.08.1975 to 05.11.1978
5
Lt. Shri Narayan ji Damji Pithaliya 05.11.1978 to 25.03.1989
6
Shri Mahendra Kumar Nyalchand Kothari 26.03.1989 to 21.12.1993
7
Shri Ratilal Durlabhji Bhai Majithiya 21.12.1993 to 21.06.1998
8
Shri Ramji Bhai Karmasi Patel 28.06.1998 to 02.08.2003
9
Shri Jaisukhlal Navalshankar Dave 03.08.2003 to 19.07.2008
10
Shri Bharat Bhai Kantilal Savariya 20.07.2008 to at present
 
Executive Committee
 
S.No.
Name Working period
1
Lt. Shri Himmatlal Manekchand Batviya
23.11.1945 to 19.09.1946
2
Lt. Shri Kalyanji Ramji Rathod
19.09.1946 to 14.01.1947
3
Lt. Shri Himmat Lal Manekch
14.01.1974 to 06.01.1952
4
Lt. Shri Veerchand Nathubhai Bavariya
06.01.1952 to 27.01.1952
5
Lt. Hari Singh Vaghji Bhai Jadega
27.01.1952 to 08.03.1964
6
Lt. Shri Narebheram Popatlal Chatwani
14.12.1952 to 08.03.1964
7
Lt. Hari Singh Vaghji Bhai Jadega
08.03.1964 to 18.12.1966
8
Lt. Narayan ji Damji Pithaliya
18.12.1966 to 18.01.1970
9
Lt. Mohanlal Keshavlal Vyas
18.01.1970 to 07.01.1973
10
Lt. Zhverilal Govardhan Das Manek
07.01.1973 to 22.08.1976
11
Lt. Mohanlal Keshavlal Vyas
22.08.1976 to 22.09.1979
12
Lt. Kantilal RudhaBhai Savariya
22.09.1979 to 07.10.1979
13
Lt. Dr. Pragji Kuwarji Chauhan
07.10.1979 to 26.04.1981
14
Shri Ratilal Keshavji Shah
26.04.1981 to 18.09.1981
15
Shri Mahendra Kumar Nyalchand Kothari
18.09.1981 to 19.07.1984
16
Shri Ratilal Durlabhji Majithiya
19.07.1984 to 12.02.1990
17
Shri Vastaram Laljibhai Patel
18.02.1990 to 14.06.1990
18
Lt. Shri Unjabhai Harijibhai Patel
15.06.1990 to 22.10.1992
19
Shri Jaisukh Lal Navalshankar Dave
06.09.1993 to 07.07.1999
20
Shri Ramesh bhai Chhaganlal Modi
08.07.1999 to 31.07.2005
21
Shri Babubhai Karamsibhai Patel
31.07.2005 to 17.07.2011
22
Shri Maganbhai Vastaram Patel
17.07.2011 to at present